Physical Education

Year 7

Block One Block Two Block Three Block Four
Tues 5th Sept – Fri 13th Oct

6 Weeks

Mon 16th Oct – Fri 1st Dec

6 Weeks

Mon 4th Dec – Fri 2nd Feb

7 Weeks

Mon 5th Feb – Fri 23rd Mar

6 Weeks

Mon 3 Wed 1 Mon 3 Wed 1 Mon 3 Wed 1 Mon 3 Wed 1
1 RGD

Facility

Changing

Gymnastics

Blue gym

Gym

Netball

Courts

Sportshall

Hockey

Courts

Temp

Dance

Yellow Gym

Gym

Fitness

Outside

Sportshall

Climbing

Blue gym

Gym

Aerobics

H1

Sportshall

Football

Astro

Sportshall

2 SKG

Facility

Changing

Netball

Courts

Sportshall

Gymnastics

Blue Gym

Gym

Dance

Mainhall

Sportshall

Hockey

Courts

Sportshall

Climbing

Blue gym

Gym

Fitness

Outside

Sportshall

Football

Astro

Sportshall

Aerobics

Mainhall

Sportshall

3 KDH

Facility

Changing

Dance

Main Hall

Sportshall

Hockey

Astro

Sportshall

Gymnastics

Blue gym

Gym

Netball

Courts

Sportshall

Aerobics

H1

Temp

Football

Astro

Temp

Climbing

Blue gym

Gym

Fitness

Outside

Gym

4 GAF/RSH

Facility

Changing

Hockey

Astro

Temp

Dance

Yellow Gym

Gym

Netball

Courts

Sportshall

Gymnastics

Blue gym

Gym

Football

Astro

Sportshall

Aerobics

Main hall

Sportshall

Fitness

Outside

Temp

Climbing

Blue Gym

Gym

5 LTY/JMO

Facility

Changing

OAA

Ulley/ School

Sportshall

Basketball

Sportshall

Sportshall

Fitness

Outside/H1

Gym

Football

Astro

Gym

Table Tennis

Sportshall

Sportshall

Rugby

Field

Sportshall

Aesthetics

Main hall

Temp

Hockey

Courts

Temp

6 KGM/SHA

Facility

Changing

OAA

School / Ulley

Gym

Football

Field

Gym

Basketball

Sportshall

Sportshall

Fitness

H1/Outside

Sportshall

Rugby

Field

Sportshall

Table Tennis

Sportshall

Sportshall

Hockey

Courts

Gym

Aesthetics

Yellow gym

Gym

7 RGL

Facility

Changing

Basketball

Sportshall

Sportshall

OAA

Ulley / School

Sportshall

Football

Astro

Temp

Fitness

Outside/H1

Temp

Aesthetics

Main hall

Temp

Hockey

Courts

Temp

Table Tennis

Sportshall

Sportshall

Rugby

Field

Sportshall

8 DHU/KRE

Facility

Changing

Football

Field

Temp

OAA

School/ Ulley

Temp

Fitness

H1/Outside

Sportshall

Basketball

Sportshall

Sportshall

Hockey

Courts

Gym

Aesthetics

Yellow Gym

Gym

Rugby

Field

Sportshall

Table Tennis

Sportshall

Sportshall

Block One Block Two Block Three Block Four
Tues 5th Sept – Fri 13th Oct

6 weeks

Mon 16th Oct – Fri 1st Dec

6 Weeks

Mon 4th Dec – Fri 2nd Feb

7 Weeks

Mon 5th Feb – Fri 23rd Mar

6 Weeks

Tues 3 Thurs 1 Tues 3 Thurs 1 Tues 3 Thurs 1 Tues 3 Thurs 1
1 KGM/LTY

Facility

Changing

Gymnastics

Blue gym

Gym

Netball

Courts

Sportshall

Hockey

Courts

Sportshall

Dance

Mainhall

Gym

Fitness

 

Temp

Climbing

Blue gym

Gym

Aerobics

H1

Sportshall

Football

Astro

Sportshall

2 SKG/CTU

Facility

Changing

Netball

Courts

Sportshall

Gymnastics

Blue Gym

Gym

Dance

Yellow Gym

Gym

Hockey

Courts

Sportshall

Climbing

Blue gym

Gym

Fitness

 

Temp

Football

Astro

Sportshall

Aerobics

H1

Sportshall

3 DAS

Facility

Changing

Dance

Yellow Gym

Gym

Hockey

Astro

Temp

Gymnastics

Blue gym

Gym

Netball

Courts

Sportshall

Aerobics

Mainhall

Sportshall

Football

Astro

Sportshall

Climbing

Blue gym

Gym

Fitness

 

Temp

4 RSH

Facility

Changing

Hockey

Astro

Sportshall

Dance

Mainhall

Sportshall

Netball

Courts

Sportshall

Gymnastics

Blue gym

Gym

Football

Astro

Sportshall

Aerobics

H1

Sportshall

Fitness

 

Gym

Climbing

Blue Gym

Gym

5 JMO

Facility

Changing

OAA

Ulley/ School

Sportshall

Basketball

Sportshall

Sportshall

Fitness

 

Gym

Football

Astro

Gym

Table Tennis

Sportshall

Sportshall

Rugby

Field

Sportshall

Aesthetics

Yellow Gym

Gym

Hockey

Courts

Temp

6 RGL/SHA

Facility

Changing

OAA

School / Ulley

Temp

Football

Field

Temp

Basketball

Sportshall

Sportshall

Fitness

 

Sportshall

Aesthetics

Yellow Gym

Gym

Table Tennis

Sportshall

Sportshall

Hockey

Courts

Temp

Rugby

Field

Sportshall

7 ARN

Facility

Changing

Basketball

Sportshall

Sportshall

OAA

Ulley / School

Sportshall

Football

Astro

Temp

Fitness

 

Temp

Rugby

Field

Sportshall

Hockey

Courts

Temp

Table Tennis

Sportshall

Sportshall

Aesthetics

Mainhall

Gym

8 KRE

Facility

Changing

Football

Field

Gym

OAA

School/ Ulley

Gym

Fitness

 

Sportshall

Basketball

Sportshall

Sportshall

Hockey

Courts

Temp

Aesthetics

Mainhall

Gym

Rugby

Field

Sportshall

Table Tennis

Sportshall

Sportshall

Year 8

Block 1 Block 2 Block 3 Block 4
Tues 5th Sept – Fri 13th Oct

6 Weeks

Mon 16th Oct – Fri 1st Dec

6 Weeks

Mon 4th Dec – Fri 2nd Feb

7 Weeks

Mon 5th Feb – Fri 23rd Mar

6 Weeks

Group Staff Mon 2 Tues 2 Mon 2 Tues 2 Mon 2 Tues 2 Mon 2 Tues 2
1 RGD

Facility

Changing

Netball

Courts

Sportshall

OAA

Ulley/School

Sportshall

Hockey

Courts

Temp

Options

Handball

Rugby

Circuits

Football

Exercise to music

 

Trampolining

Blue gym

Gym

Dance

H1

Sportshall

Fitness

Courts/Shall

Sportshall

Options

Leadership

Exercise to music

Rugby

Circuits

Football

2 RSH

Facility

Changing

OAA

School/Ulley

Temp

Hockey

Courts

Temp

Trampolining

Blue gym

Gym

Dance

Yellow Gym

Gym

Netball

Courts

Sportshall

Fitness

Shall / Courts

Sportshall

3 GAF/KGM

Facility

Changing

OAA

Ulley/school

Sportshall

Trampolining

Blue gym

Sportshall

Dance

Yellow Gym

Gym

Netball

Courts

Sportshall

Fitness

Outside

Temp

Hockey

Astro

Temp

4 DAS

Facility

Changing

Dance

Yellow Gym

Gym

OAA

School/Ulley

Temp

Fitness

Sportshall

Sportshall

Hockey

Astro

Sporthall

Netball

Courts

Sportshall

Trampolining

Blue gym

Gym

5 LTY / TDT

Facility

Changing

Trampolining

Blue gym

Gym

Dance

H1

Sportshall

Netball

Courts

Sportshall

Fitness

Outside

Temp

Hockey

Astro

Temp

OAA

Ulley/School

Temp

6 ARN

Facility

Changing

Basketball

Sportshall

Sportshall

Football

Astro

Sportshall

Climbing

Blue Gym

Gym

Leadership

Hockey

Orienteering

Rugby

Field

Sportshall

Fitness

Outside

Sportshall

Handball

Courts

Sportshall

Table tennis

Circuit training

Trampolining

 

7 DHU

Facility

Changing

Fitness

Courts

Gym

Basketball

Sportshall

Sportshall

Football

Astro

Sportshall

Climbing

Blue gym

Gym

Handball

Courts

Gym

Rugby

Field

Sportshall

8 KRE

Facility

Changing

Football

Astro

Sportshall

Fitness

Courts

Gym

Basketball

Sportshall

Sportshall

Handball

Courts

Sportshall

Rugby

Field

Sportshall

Climbing

Blue gym

Gym

Block 1 Block 2 Block 3 Block 4
Tues 5th Sept – Fri 13th Oct

6 Weeks

Mon 16th Oct – Fri 1st Dec

6 Weeks

Mon 4th Dec – Fri 2nd Feb

7 Weeks

Mon 5th Feb – Fri 23rd Mar

6 Weeks

Group Staff Wed 2 Thurs 3 Wed 2 Thurs 3 Wed 2 Thurs 3 Wed 2 Thurs 3
1 KDH

Facility

Changing

Netball

Courts

Sportshall

OAA

Ulley/School

Sportshall

Hockey

Courts

Temp

Options

Handball

Rugby

Circuits

Football

Exercise to music

 

Trampolining

Blue gym

Gym

Dance

Mainhall

Gym

Fitness

Courts/ Shall

Sportshall

Options

Leadership

Exercise to music

Rugby

Circuits

Football

2 RSH

Facility

Changing

OAA

School/Ulley

Temp

Hockey

Courts

Temp

Trampolining

Blue gym

Gym

Dance

Yellow Gym

Gym

Netball

Courts

Sportshall

Fitness

Shall / courts

Sportshall

3 KGM

Facility

Changing

OAA

Ulley/school

Sportshall

Trampolining

Blue gym

Gym

Dance

Yellow Gym

Gym

Netball

Courts

Sportshall

Fitness

Outside

Gym

Hockey

Astro

Temp

4 SKG

Facility

Changing

Dance

Yellow Gym

Gym

OAA

School/Ulley

Sportshall

Fitness

Sportshall

Sportshall

Hockey

Astro

Sportshall

Netball

Courts

Sportshall

Trampolining

Blue gym

Gym

5 LTY/GAF

Facility

Changing

Trampolining

Blue gym

Gym

Dance

Mainhall

Gym

Netball

Courts

Sportshall

Fitness

Courts

Temp

Hockey

Astro

Temp

OAA

Ulley/School

Gym

6 SHA

Facility

Changing

Basketball

Sportshall

Sportshall

Football

Astro

Sportshall

Climbing

Blue Gym

Gym

Leadership

Hockey

Orienteering

Rugby

Field

Sportshall

Fitness

Outside

Sportshall

Handball

Courts

Sportshall

Table tennis

Circuit training

Trampolining

 

7 DHU

Facility

Changing

Fitness

Courts

Gym

Basketball

Sportshall

Sportshall

Football

Astro

Sportshall

Climbing

Blue gym

Gym

Handball

Courts

Gym

Rugby

Field

Sportshall

8 JMO/CTU

Facility

Changing

Football

Astro

Sportshall

Fitness

Courts

Gym

Basketball

Sportshall

Sportshall

Handball

Courts

Sportshall

Rugby

Field

Sportshall

Climbing

Blue gym

Gym

Year 9

Teacher Block one Block two Block three Block four
  Tues 5th Sept – Fri 13th Oct

6 weeks

Mon 16th Oct – Fri 1st Dec

6 weeks

Mon 4th Dec – Fri 2nd Feb

7 weeks

Mon 5th Feb – Fri 23rd March

6 weeks

  Mon 1 Fri 3 Mon 1 Fri 3 Mon 1 Fri 3 Mon 1 Fri 3
1 SH CR

KGM

Netball

(Courts)

Trampolining

BG

Rock Climbing

(BG)

Football

(Field/STP)

Fitness

(MH)

Hockey

(Courts)

Orienteering Dance

YG

2 SH CR

LTY

Football

(STP/Field)

GAF

Rock Climbing

(BG)

Fitness

(MH)

Dance

YG

Netball

(Courts)

Orienteering Hockey

(STP)

Trampolining

(BG)

3  GYM

DAS

Fitness

(MH)

Dance

(YG)

Trampolining

(BG)

Orienteering Hockey

(STP)

Football

(STP)

Netball

(Courts)

Rock Climbing

(BG)

4

 

 TEMP

GAF/SKG

Trampolining

BG

LTY

Hockey

(Courts)

Netball

(Courts)

Rock Climbing

BG

Fitness

MH

Dance

YG

Orienteering Football

(STP/Field)

5  SH CR

RGL

Handball

(Courts)

Basketball

(SH)

Football

(STP)

Trampolining

(BG)

Orienteering Fitness

(MH)

Table Tennis

(SH)

Rugby

(Field)

6  SH CR

JMO

Football

(Field/STP)

Fitness

(MH)

Basketball

(SH)

Handball

(Courts)

Trampolining

(BG)

Table Tennis

(SH)

SHA

Rugby

(Field)

Orienteering
7 GYM

DHU/SHA 

Rugby

(Field)

Handball

(Courts)

Orienteering Basketball

(SH)

Table Tennis

(SH)

Trampolining

(BG)

JMO

Fitness

(MH)

Football

(Field/STP)

8 TEMP

TDT/ALN

Basketball

(SH)

Orienteering Fitness

(MH)

Football

(STP/Field)

Handball

(Courts)

Rugby

(Field)

Trampolining

BG

Table Tennis

(SH)

Teacher Block One Block Two Block Three Block Four
  Tues 5th Sept – Fri 13th Oct

6 weeks

Mon 16th Oct – Fri 1st Dec

6 weeks

Mon 4th Dec – Fri 2nd Feb

7 weeks

Mon 5th Feb – Fri 23rd March

6 weeks

  Thurs 2 Fri 4 Thurs 2 Fri 4 Thurs 2 Fri 4 Thurs 2 Fri 4
1  SH CR

KGM/RGD

Netball

(Courts)

Trampolining

BG

Rock Climbing

(BG)

Football

(Field/STP)

Fitness

(MH)

Hockey

(Courts)

Orienteering Dance

YG

RSH

2 SH CR

RSH

Football

(STP/Field)

Rock Climbing

(BG)

Fitness

(MH)

Dance

YG

Netball

(Courts)

Orienteering Hockey

(STP)

Trampolining

(BG)

RGD

3 GYM

DAS/GAF

Fitness

(MH)

KDH

Dance

(YG)

Trampolining

(BG)

Orienteering Hockey

(STP)

Football

(STP)

Netball

(Courts)

Rock Climbing

(BG)

4

 

TEMP

KDH

Trampolining

BG

DAS

Hockey

(Courts)

Netball

(Courts)

Rock Climbing

BG

Fitness

MH

Dance

YG

Orienteering Football

(STP/Field)

5 SH CR

SHA

Handball

(Courts)

Basketball

(SH)

Football

(STP)

Trampolining

(BG)

DHU

Orienteering Fitness

(MH)

Table Tennis

(SH)

Rugby

(Field)

6 SH CR

KRE/RGL

Football

(Field/STP)

Fitness

(MH)

Basketball

(SH)

Handball

(Courts)

SHA

Trampolining

(BG)

DHU

Table Tennis

(SH)

Rugby

(Field)

Orienteering
7 GYM

DHU

Rugby

(Field)

Handball

(Courts)

Orienteering Basketball

(SH)

Table Tennis

(SH)

KRE

Trampolining

(BG)

Fitness

(MH)

ALN

Football

(Field/STP)

8 TEMP

ALN/ORS

Basketball

(SH)

Orienteering Fitness

(MH)

Football

(STP/Field)

Handball

(Courts)

Rugby

(Field)

Trampolining

BG

(DHU)

Table Tennis

(SH)

Year 10

A Half – Tuesday P1 Block 1 – WC 4th Sep – WE 29th Sep (4 weeks) Block 2 – WC 2nd Oct – WE 27th Oct (4 weeks) Block 3 – WC 6th Nov – WE 8th Dec (5 weeks) Block 4 – WC 11th Dec – WE 19th Jan (4 weeks) Block 5 – WC 22nd Jan – WE 23rd Feb (4 weeks) Block 6 – WC 26th Feb – WE 23rd Mar (4 weeks)
RGD Dance (YG) Football (STP) Aerobics (YG) Hockey (F) Fitness (MH/Outdoor) Orienteering
DAS Orienteering Dance (BG) Football (F) Aerobics (YG) Hockey (F or C) Fitness (MH/Outdoor)
KDH Fitness (MH/Outdoor) Orienteering Dance (MH/H1) Football  (STP/F) Aerobics (YG) Hockey (F or C)
ARN Football (STP) Fitness (MH/Outdoor) Orienteering Handball (C) Rugby (F) Hockey (F or C)
TDT Hockey (C or F) Rugby (F) Handball (C) Orienteering Football (STP/F) Fitness (MH/Outdoor)
B Half – Thursday P4 Block 1 – WC 4th Sep – WE 29th Sep (4 weeks) Block 2 – WC 2nd Oct – WE 27th Oct (4 weeks) Block 3 – WC 6th Nov – WE 8th Dec (5 weeks) Block 4 – WC 11th Dec – WE 19th Jan (4 weeks) Block 5 – WC 22nd Jan – WE 23rd Feb (4 weeks) Block 6 – WC 26th Feb – WE 23rd Mar (4 weeks)
RSH Dance (YG) Orienteering Football (STP) Aerobics (YG) Hockey (F or C) Fitness (YG/Outdoor)
LTY Football (STP) Fitness (BG/Outdoor) Orienteering Handball (C) Rugby (F) Hockey (F or C)
TDT Hockey (F or C) Rugby (F) Handball (C) Orienteering Football (F) Fitness (H1/Outdoor)

Year 11

A Half – Monday P4 Block 1 – WC 4th Sep – WE 29th Sep (4 weeks) Block 2 – WC 2nd Oct – WE 27th Oct

 (4 weeks)

Block 3 – WC 6th Nov – WE 8th Dec

 (5 weeks)

Block 4 – WC 11th Dec – WE 19th Jan (4 weeks) Block 5 – WC 22nd Jan – WE 23rd Feb (4 weeks) Block 6 – WC 26th Feb – WE 23rd Mar (4 weeks)
GAF Dance (YG) Football (STP) Aerobics (YG) Hockey (F) Fitness (MH/Outdoor) Orienteering
SKG Orienteering Dance (BG) Football (STP) Aerobics (YG) Hockey (F or C) Fitness (MH/Outdoor)
RSH Fitness (MH/Outdoor) Orienteering Dance (MH/H1) Football (STP/F) Aerobics (YG) Hockey (F or C)
DAS Football (STP) Fitness (MH/Outdoor) Orienteering Handball (C) Rugby (F) Hockey (F or C)
ALN Hockey (C or F) Rugby (F) Handball (C) Orienteering Football (STP/F) Fitness (MH/Outdoor)
TDT Rugby (F) Handball (C) Hockey (F) Fitness (MH/Outdoor) Orienteering Football (STP)
B Half – Wednesday P4 Block 1 – WC 4th Sep – WE 29th Sep (4 weeks) Block 2 – WC 2nd Oct – WE 27th Oct (4 weeks) Block 3 – WC 6th Nov – WE 8th Dec (5 weeks) Block 4 – WC 11th Dec – WE 19th Jan (4 weeks) Block 5 – WC 22nd Jan – WE 23rd Feb (4 weeks) Block 6 – WC 26th Feb – WE 23rd Mar (4 weeks)
CTU Dance (MH) Orienteering Football (STP) Hockey (F or C) Aerobics (H1) Fitness (Outdoor)
DAS Orienteering Football (STP) Hockey (F or C) Fitness (Outdoor) Dance (MH) Aerobics (H1)
KGM Aerobics (H1) Hockey (F or C) Fitness (Outdoor) Football (STP or F) Orienteering Dance (MH)
ALN Football (STP) Fitness (MH/Outdoor) Orienteering Handball (C) Rugby (F) Hockey (F or C)
DHU Hockey (F or C) Rugby (F) Handball (C) Orienteering Football (STP) Fitness (H1/Outdoor)