Easter Revision Sessions

Monday 26th March – Year 11

French (Foundation – Speaking) Mrs E Renavent 9.30 am – 11.00 am Ma10
French (Higher – Speaking) Mrs E Renavent 11.15 am – 12:45 am Ma10
Art Mrs S Ashton 10.00 am – 1.00 pm AR5
Photography Miss D Skinner 10.00 am – 2.00pm D9
3D Design Mrs K Bundy
Mrs R Griffiths
9.00 am – 3.00pm D2
Spanish (Foundation – Speaking) Mrs E O’Brien 9.30 am – 11.00am ML2
Spanish (Higher – Speaking) Mrs E O’Brien 11.15 am – 12:45 pm ML2
French ( Speaking) Mrs E O’Brien 1.00 pm – 2.30pm ML2

 

Monday 26th March – Year 13

Art Mrs S Ashton 10.00 am – 1.00 pm AR5
Graphics Mrs A Oxley 9.00am – 2.00pm D1
Business Drop-in Session Miss S Robotham 9.00am – 1.00pm EIT2

 

Tuesday 27th March – Year 11

English Literature/Language Mrs J Ward 10.00am – 1.00pm EN8
English Literature Miss E Pipes 10.00am – 1.00pm EN10

 

Tuesday 27th March – Year 13 – Sport will run for years 12 & 13

Business Drop-in Session Miss S Robotham 9.00am – 1.00pm EIT2
Photography Mrs S Archer 8.30am – 12.00pm AR1
Sport (Year 12 & 13) Mr S Hall
Mr J Moorhouse
9.00am – 1.00pm IT1

 

Wednesday 28th March – Year 11

English Literature/Language Mrs J Ward 10.00am – 1.00pm EN8
Graphics Mrs D Johnson 9.30am – 2.30pm D1

 

Wednesday 28th March – Year 13

Business Drop-in Session Miss S Robotham 9.00am – 1.00pm EIT2
Sport (Year 12 & 13) Mr S Hall
Mr J Moorhouse
9.00am – 1.00pm IT1

 

Thursday 29th March – Year 11

Art Miss L Matthews 10.00am – 3.00pm AR2
Dance Miss S King 10.00am – 2.00pm Yellow Gym

 

Bank Holiday – Friday 30th March & Monday 2nd April

 

Tuesday 3rd April – Year 11

Art Miss L Matthews 10.00am – 3.00pm AR2
Business Communications Mr D Ward 9.00am – 2.00pm HU12

 

Tuesday 3rd April – Year 13

Computer Science Mr N Lilleker 10.00am – 1.00pm IT1

 

Wednesday 4th April – Year 11

Triple Science Miss K Cooke 10.00am – 2.00pm C12
Maths -11b/Ma4b Miss E Weatherill 10.00am – 12:00pm MA1

 

Wednesday 4th April – Year 13

Economics Mr D Ward 9.00am – 2.00pm HU12
Travel & Tourism Miss M Banberry 11.00am – 2.00pm IT4

 

Thursday 5th April – Year 11

Dance Miss S King 10.00am – 2.00pm Yellow Gym
Triple Science Miss K Cooke 10.00am – 2.00pm C12
English Literature Ms M Crane 9.30am – 1.30pm MA10

 

Friday 6th April – Year 11

Dance Miss S King 10.00am – 2.00pm Yellow Gym
French (Higher – Speaking) Mrs S Copping 9.30 am – 11.30am ML1