menu
Extra Curricular Activities

Monday

Year 9 Football

PE

Astro Turf

3:15-4:30 PM

Ends Easter

All Years Ballet

PE

H1

3:15-4:30PM

Ends Feb Half Term

Must be able to do Movement Festival.
Audition: Monday 10th September 2018.

All Years Tap

PE

Blue Gym

1:20-1:45 PM

Ends Feb Half Term

Must be able to do Movement Festival.
Audition: Monday 10th September 2018.

All Years Gymnastics

PE

Yellow Gym

3:15-4:30 PM

Ends Feb Half Term

Must be able to do Movement Festival.
Audition: Monday 10th September 2018.

Textiles Club

Art & Textiles

AR3

Key Stage 4 Maths Drop In

Learning Mentors

IT5

3:10-4:00 PM

Climbing Club

PE

Blue Gym

3:15-4:30 PM

Year 10 Football

PE

Astro Turf

Starts 4:30 PM

Tuesday

Year 9 Netball

PE

Netball Courts

3:15-4: 15 PM

Ends Easter

Year 10 Netball

PE

Netball Courts

3:15-4: 15 PM

Ends Easter

Year 10 Dance

PE

Blue Gym

3:15-4:30PM

Ends Feb Half Term

Must be able to do Movement Festival.
Audition: Tuesday 11th September 2018.

All Years Tap

PE

Blue Gym

1:20-1:45 PM

Ends Feb Half Term

Must be able to do Movement Festival.
Audition: Monday 10th September 2018.

Year 8 and 9 Cheerleading

PE

Yellow Gym

3:15-4:30 PM

Ends Feb Half Term

Must be able to do Movement Festival.
Audition: Tuesday 11th September 2018.

Basketball

PE

Blue Gym

3:15-4:30 PM

Year 7 Boys Football

PE

Field

3:10-4:30 PM

Senior Football

PE

Field

Starts 4:30 PM

Year 7-13 Hockey Practice

PE

Astro Turf

3:15-4:30 PM

Girls Rugby

PE

Field

3:15-4:30 PM

Wednesday

All Year Netball Fixtures

PE

Home or Away

Time dependent on match

You will be selected for fixtures from training.

Boys Dance

PE

H1

3:15-4:30 PM

Ends Feb Half Term

Must be able to do Movement Festival.
Audition: Wednesday 12th September 2018.

Year 11, 12 & 13 Dance

PE

Main Hall

3:15-4:30PM

Ends Feb Half Term

Must be able to do Movement Festival.
Audition: Wednesday 12th September 2018.

Year 7 Cheerleading

PE

Yellow Gym

3:15-4:30 PM

Ends Feb Half Term

Must be able to do Movement Festival.
Audition: Thursday 12th September 2018.

Year 8 Boys Football

PE

Astro Turf

3:15-4:30 PM

Rugby Fixtures

PE

Home or Away

Time dependant on match

Senior Football Fixtures

PE

Home or Away

Time dependant on match

Recreational

PE

Blue Gym

3:15-4:30 PM

Key Stage 3 & 4 Humanities Drop In

Learning Mentors

EIT1

3:10-4:00 PM

Key Stage 3 Science Club

Science

C5

3:15-4:00 PM

Badminton

PE

Sports Hall

3:15-4:30 PM

Trampolining Club

PE

Blue Gym

3:15-4:30 PM

Fusion – The Christian Lunch Club

External Volunteers

H1

1:15-1:55 PM

Thursday

Year 7 Netball

PE

Netball Courts

3:15-4: 15 PM

Ends Easter

Year 8 Netball

PE

Netball Courts

3:15-4: 15 PM

Ends Easter

Year 11 Netball

PE

Netball Courts

3:15-4: 15 PM

Ends Easter

Year 12/13 Netball 

PE

Netball Courts

3:15-4: 15 PM

Ends Easter

All Years Table Tennis

PE

Sports Hall

3:15-4:30 PM

Ends Easter/Summer

Year 7 Dance

PE

H1

3:15-4:30PM

Ends Feb Half Term

Must be able to do Movement Festival.
Audition: Thursday 6th September

Year 10-13 Contemporary Dance

PE

Yellow Gym

3:15-4:30 PM

Ends Feb Half Term

Must be able to do Movement Festival. Audition: Thursday 13th September 2018

Year 7-9 Street Dance

PE

Yellow Gym

1:20-1:45 PM

Ends Feb Half Term

Must be able to do Movement Festival.
Audition: Thursday 6th September 2018.

Elite Squad

PE

Blue Gym

3:15-4:30 PM

Year 8-13 Girls Football

PE

Astro Turf

3:15-4:30 PM

Cross Country

PE

Field

3:15-4:30 PM

Ends in October

Trampolining Club

PE

Blue Gym

3:15-4:00 PM

Key Stage 3 & 4 Humanities Drop In

Learning Mentors

EIT1

3:10-4:00 PM

STEM Club

Science

C12

3:15-4:00 PM

Year 7-13 Rugby

PE

Field & Astro Turf

3:15-5:00 PM

Ends at Easter

PE kit fit for weather conditions.

Trampolining Club

PE

Blue Gym

3:15-4:00 PM

Friday

Year 7 Netball

PE

Netball Courts

3:15-4: 15 PM

Ends Easter

Year 8 Dance

PE

Blue Gym

3:15-4:30PM

Ends Feb Half Term

Must be able to do Movement Festival.
Audition: Friday 7th September

Year 9 Dance

H1

Blue Gym

3:15-4:30PM

Ends Feb Half Term

Must be able to do Movement Festival.
Audition: Friday 7th September

Year 7-9 Street Dance

PE

Yellow Gym

1:20-1:45 PM

Ends Feb Half Term

Must be able to do Movement Festival.
Audition: Thursday 6th September 2018.

Year 10-13 Cheerleading

PE

Yellow Gym

3:15-4:30PM

Ends Feb Half Term

Must be able to do Movement Festival.
Audition: Friday 14th September 2018.

Key Stage 3 & 4 Humanities Drop In

Learning Mentors

EIT1

3:10-4:00 PM

Year 7 Girls Football

PE

Astro Turf

3:10-4:30 PM

Key Stage 4 Maths Drop In

Learning Mentors

IT5

8:00-8:45 AM