Extra Curricular Activities

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
Boys Football – Year 9

PE

Synthetic Pitch

3.15 – 4.30 PM

Netball – Year 7

PE

Netball Courts

3.15 – 4.15PM for practice.

3.15 – 6PM for fixtures on a Wednesday.

Careers Drop-In

Library

3.15 – 4.00PM

Netball – Year 8

10, 11 & Sixth Form

PE

Netball Courts

3.15 – 4.15PM for practice.

3.15 – 6PM for fixtures on a Wednesday.

School Band

Music

MU2

3.15 – 4.15PM

Open to all school instrumentalists.

Ballet

PE

H1

Open to all years

3:10 – 4:30PM

Trials take place.

Basketball

PE

Sports Hall

3:10 – 4:30PM

Percussion Group

Music

MU2

1:15– 1:55PM

Table Tennis

PE

Sports Hall

3.15-4.30PM

Netball – Year 9

PE

Netball Courts

3.15 – 4.15PM for practice.

3.15 – 6PM for fixtures on a Wednesday.

Gymnastics – KS3

PE

Yellow Gym

3:10 – 4:30PM

Cheer – Year 7  

PE

Yellow Gym

3:10 – 4:30PM

Trials take place

Netball Fixtures

PE

Netball Courts

3.15 – 6PM for fixtures on a Wednesday.

Dance – Year 9

PE

H1

3:15 – 4:30PM

Trials take place.

Dance – Year 10 & 11 

PE

H1

3:10 – 4:30PM

Trials take place.

Boys Dance

PE

Blue Gym

3:10 – 4:30PM

Climbing Club

PE

Blue Gym

3:10 – 4:30PM

Dance – Year 10

PE

H1

3:10 – 4:30PM

Trials take place.

Contemporary Dance – KS4 & 5

PE

Yellow Gym

3:10 – 4:30PM

Trials take place.

Dance – Year 7

PE

Main Hall

3:15 – 4:30PM

Trials take place.

KS3 Street Dance

PE

Blue Gym

13:15– 13:55PM

Trials take place.

Boys Football – Year 7

PE

Field/Synthetic Pitch

3.15 – 4.30PM

Dance – Year 11-13

PE

Main Hall

3:10 – 4:30PM

Trials take place.

Trampoline Club – KS3

PE

Blue Gym

3:10 – 4:30PM

Trials take place.

Cheer – KS4 & 5

PE

Yellow Gym

3:10 – 4:30PM

Trials take place.

Boys Football – Year 10

PE

Synthetic Pitch

Starts at 4:30PM

Senior Football

PE

Synthetic Pitch

Starts at 4:30PM

Cheer – Year 8 & 9

PE

Yellow Gym

3:10 – 4:30PM

Trials take place.

Girls Football Training & Fixtures (Y8-13)

PE

Synthetic Pitch

3:15 – 4:30PM

Open to years 8-13

Dance – Year 8

PE

Blue Gym

3:10 – 4:30PM

Trials take place.

Wickersley Sewing Bee

Textiles

AR3

3:15-4PM

Open to all year groups

Hockey 

PE

Field

3:10 – 4:30PM

Open to all years.

Homework Club

Curriculum Support

3:10 – 4PM

LSA support, ICT and printing available.

Rugby – Year 7

10,11, Sixth form 

PE

Field

3:10 – 4:30PM

Girls Football – Year 7

PE

Synthetic Pitch

3:15 – 4:30PM

Coding Club 

IT

IT3

3:15 – 4:15PM

Year 7 & 8 Pupils Only

Girls Rugby 

PE

Field

3:10 – 4:30PM

Badminton

PE

Sports Hall

3:10 – 4:30PM

Cross Country

PE

Field

3:15 – 6:00PM

Street Dance – KS3

PE

Yellow Gym

1:15– 1:55PM

Trials take place.

Computer Networking Club 

IT

IT6

3:15 – 4:15PM

Year 10 & 11 Pupils Only

Basketball 

PE

Blue Gym

1:15– 1:55PM

Boys Football – Year 8

PE

Synthetic Pitch

3:10 – 4:30PM

Tap Dance

PE

Blue Gym

1:15– 1:55PM

Trials take place.

Humanities Catch Up

Humanities

EIT1

3.10-4.00PM

Homework Club

Curriculum Support

3:10 – 4PM

LSA support, ICT and printing available.

Dance – Exam Groups

PE

Yellow Gym

1:15– 1:55PM

Rugby – Year 9

PE

Field

3:10 – 4:30PM

Dance – Exam Groups

PE

Yellow Gym

1:15– 1:55PM

Homework Club

Curriculum Support

3:10 – 4PM

LSA support, ICT and printing available.

Philosophy Club

Humanities

HUM4

1.15-1.55PM

Tap Dance

PE

Blue Gym

1:15– 1:55PM

Trials take place.

Kayaking

PE

Ulley

From 3:10PM

Homework Club

Curriculum Support

3:10 – 4PM

LSA support, ICT and printing available.

Dance – Exam Groups

PE

Yellow Gym

1:15– 1:55PM

Humanities Catch Up

Humanities

EIT1

3.10-4.00PM

Dungeons & Dragons

IT

AR4

3:10 – 4:00PM

Pupils Year 9+ only

Leadership – Year 9

PE

Blue Gym

8:00- 8:50AM

By invitation only

Homework Club

Curriculum Support

3:10 – 4PM

LSA support, ICT and printing available.

Humanities Catch Up

Humanities

EIT1

3.10-4.00PM

 S.T.E.M Club

C1

3:15-4:00PM

Open to Year 8-10 pupils.

Drama Club

Drama

DR3

3.10-4.30PM

Year 7-10 Pupils Only